AEWORLDMAP.COM (2,900+ posts)

Vauxhall Tower – London, U.K.

Posted in Built by Camille Carpenter on February 24, 2015

Vauxhall Tower 2 Vauxhall Tower 1 Vauxhall Tower 3
[1] [2] [3]

Building: Vauxhall Tower
Also Known As: St. George Wharf Tower
Location: London, United Kingdom
Completed: 2013
Architect: Broadway Malyan
Structural Engineer:  Robert Bird Group
Construction: Brookfield Multiplex

AE Interests:
Wind Turbine at the Top | Draws Water from London Aquifer for Heat Pump | High-Performance Triple Glazing
Circular Structural Wall as the Core | Inspired by a Catherine Wheel Firework
[1] [2]

—-

^

 

.